Telitron | About
151
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-151,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-title-hidden,qode_grid_1300,footer_responsive_adv,qode-theme-ver-14.2,qode-theme-bridge,disabled_footer_bottom,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.7,vc_responsive

PLC Splitter Blockless  and Bare Type

Features:

Provide 1xN and 2xN series

Low insertion loss and high return loss

Guaranteed optical performance and high reliability

Customized all types of connectors

Customized fiber diameter, fiber type and length

WDM

Features:

Low polarization dependent lossand high channel isolation

Guaranteed optical performance and high reliability

Flat and wide passband

Customized products are available

Cassette

Feature:

100% Pre-terminated and tasted in factpry to ensure transfer performance

Rapid configuration and networking reduce instataion time

Supporta 40G and 100G network applications

MPO/MTP

Features:

High precision connectors

Guaranteed optical performance and high reliability

Supports 40G and 100G network applications

Up to 8F,12F,24F,48F,72F,96F,144F, customized products are available

Attenuators

Features:

FC, SC, LC, ST etc. adapters are available, PC or APC polished

Attenuation levels ranging from 1dB to 30dB

Wide operating wavelength(1250-1620nm)

High durability over high power

Low back reflection

Fiber Optic Adapters

Features:

Low insertion loss

Guaranteed repeatability and high reliability

ZrO2 sleeve

FC, SC, LC, ST etc. adapters are available

Simplex, Duplex or Quad type

Pigtails

Features:

Low insertion loss and high return loss

Guaranteed optical performance and high reliability

Customized connector type: FC(PC/APC), SC(PC/APC), LC(PC/APC), ST etc.

Customized fiber type: Single-Mode, Multi-Mode, G652, G657, Simplex, Duplex etc.

Patch Cords

Features:

Low insertion loss and high return loss

Guaranteed optical performance and high reliability

Customized connector type: FC(PC/APC), SC(PC/APC), LC(PC/APC), ST etc.

Customized fiber type: Single-Mode, Multi-Mode, G652, G657, Simplex, Duplex etc.

PLC Splitter Tray Type

Features:

Provide 1xN and 2xN series

Low insertion loss and high return loss

Guaranteed optical performance and high reliability

Customized all types of connectors

Customized fiber type

PLC Splitter Rack-Mount Box

Features:

Provide 1xN and 2xN series

Low insertion loss and high return loss

Guaranteed optical performance and high reliability

Customized all types of connectors

Customized fiber type

PLC Splitter Slot Box

Features:

Provide 1xN and 2xN series

Low insertion loss and high return loss

Guaranteed optical performance and high reliability

Customized all types of connectors

Customized fiber type

PLC Splitter Module

Features:

Provide 1xN and 2xN series

Low insertion loss and high return loss

Guaranteed optical performance and high reliability

Customized all types of connectors

Customized fiber diameter, fiber type and length